CISF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2022

CISF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2022 Online Apply 787 Post Notification Released

Updated on :- 23-Nov-2022

CISF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2022 :- Central Industrial Security Force has been released 787 post Vacancy under CISF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2022 Notification for the Various Post. The registration of CISF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2022 will start from 21st November 2022. Both Male and Female candidates can apply online for the post of constable tradesman in CISF and this post of CISF is applicable for all the states of India. You can apply if you have passed 10th class. All the information related to CISF Constable Recruitment 2022 Age Limit, Qualification, Application Fee, How to Apply, Important dates is in the article given below.

CISF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2022 Online Apply

✔ Also Read :- SSC GD Constable 24369 post Recruitment 2022 Apply Now

CISF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2022

OrganizationCentral Industrial Security Force
Total Post787 Post
Post Name Constable Tradesman
Apply ModeOnline
Qualification10th Pass
Job LocationAll Over India
Last Date20-Dec-2022
Official Websitehttps://www.cisfrectt.in/

✔ Also Read :- ITBP Constable Tradesman 287 post Recruitment 2022 Online Apply

CISF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2022: details

Post name :- CISF Constable Tradesman 2022

Nationality :- Citizen of India

Who Can Apply :- All over India Candidates

Exam Mode :- Written Exam (CBT)

Exam Language :- English/ Hindi

Gender :- Male & Female Both

Age Limit :- 18 to 23 Years Old.

Important dates :- Candidates can Apply from 21/11/2022 to 20/12/2022

✔ Also Read :- Air force Agniveer vayu 2022 recruitment Online Apply Now

CISF Constable Tradesman Vacancy Details details

Trades nameMaleFemaleEMSTotal
Cook2472730304
Cobbler04010106
Tailor22020327
Barber830910102
Washer-man951112118
Sweeper1611820199
Painter010001
Mason10010112
Plumber040004
Mali030003
Welder030003

Back-log vacancies :

Cobbler010001
Barber070007
TOTAL6416977787

✔ Also Read :- ITBP Motor Mechanic 186 post Recruitment 2022 Apply Online

CISF Constable Tradesman Application Fee

Fee can be paid online through Net Banking, by using Credit or Debit or Rupay cards and UPI or through cash in SBI Branches by generating SBI Challan. Fee paid by modes other than as stated above, will not be accepted.

  • General/ OBC :- 100/-
  • Female/ ST/ SC/ EWS/ Ex Serviceman :- Free

CISF Constable Tradesman Qualification

  • Qualification :- 10th Passed with a recognized Board
  • Candidates Must have a Skilled regarding the various post.

✔ Also Read :- Exam Pattern of SSC GD Constable Recruitment 2022

CISF Constable Tradesman Age Limit

Candidates has age Calculated as on – 01-08-2022 and Candidates should not have been born earlier than 02/08/1999 and later than 01/08/2004.

  • Minimum age Limit :- 18 Years
  • Maximum Age Limit :- 23 Years

Age Relaxation Upper Age Limit :-

OBC3 Years
SC/ ST5 Years
Ex-Serviceman3 Years

Salary of CISF Constable Tradesman 2022

Central Industrial Security Force in the Pay Level-3 (Rs.21,700-69,100/-) plus usual allowances as admissible to the Central Government employees from time to time.

CISF Constable Tradesman 2022 Selection Process

The recruitment process will consist of Physical Standards Test (PST), Physical Efficiency Test (PET), Documentation, Trade Test, Written Examination under OMR Based / Computer Based Test (CBT) mode and Medical Examination.

  • Physical standard Test (PST)
  • Physical Efficiency Test (PET)
  • Written Exam (CBT)
  • Documents Verification
  • Medical Examination
  • Final Merit List

CISF Constable Tradesman 2022 : Physical Standard Test

categoryHeightChest
Male170 Cms80-85 Cms (Exp-5cms)
Female57 CmsNo Required

CISF Constable Tradesman 2022 : Physical Efficiency Test

  • Male Candidates :- Running 1.6 Kms race in 6 minutes 30 seconds
  • Female Candidates :- Running 800 Meters in 4 minutes

How to Apply CISF Constable Tradesman 2022

  • Scroll Down go to the Important Link Section
  • Click on the Online Apply Link .
  • Register and Fill up the Basic Details regarding the vacancy
  • Upload your Documents carefully
  • Than pay the Application fee.
  • Congratulations Your Application Submission Complete
  • Take a Acknowledgment Copy for future use.
  • All the Best 👍

IMPORTANT LINK

Online ApplyCLICK HERE
Notification (PDF)DOWNLOAD
Join TelegramCLICK HERE
Official WebsiteCLICK HERE

FAQ

1. What is the last date of CISF Constable tradesman Recruitment 2022 ?

Ans :- The last date of online apply 20-12-2022

2. How can I Apply for CISF Constable tradesman Recruitment 2022 ?

Ans :- You can only Apply Online Mode and all other details given in the article.

3. What is the Online Apply Start date of CISF Constable tradesman Recruitment 2022 ?

Ands :- 21-Nov-2022

4. What is the Age Limit of CISF Constable tradesman Recruitment 2022 ?

Ans :- Minimum Age Limit 18 Years and Maximum 23 Years as on (01-08-2022)

5. What is the Qualification of CISF Constable tradesman Recruitment 2022 ?

Ans :- 10th Pass with a recognized Board

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *