India post Office Recruitment 2022- 98000 Posts

India post Office Recruitment 2022 :- 98,038 New Vacancy is going to start in Indian Post Department India Post Ministry Communications is going to conduct Vacancy called Postman, Mail Guard, (MTS) Multi Tasking Staff by India Post Office Recruitment 2022. Male and Female all can fill the application form for this post. The candidates will get all the information related to India Post Office Recruitment 2022 in the article below, reading the article in detail will help you in applying online

India post Office Recruitment 2022- 98000 Posts
India Post office Recruitment 2022
OrganizationIndia Post
Post namePostman, Mail Guard,(MTS)Multi Tasking Staff
Vacancies98,083 Posts
Application ModeOnline
Qualification10th/12th Pass
Application Fee100/-
Selection ProcessMerit Based
Pay ScaleRs. 21,700 – Rs. 69,100/-
Job Location23 Circles around Nation
Official Websiteindiapost.gov.in

India post Office Recruitment 2022 Notification

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 notification and registration dates will be released on its official website announcing 98,083 vacancies for different posts containing all the recruitment details such as apply online dates, vacancies, eligibility criteria, and application fees. The candidates can check the India Post Recruitment 2022 Notification from the direct link which will be soon provided below for your reference. Till then candidates can go through the post-wise vacancy details from the India Post Office Recruitment 2022 PDF provided below.

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 – Important Dates

EventsDates
India Post office recruitment 2022 Notification Release DateNovember 2022 (4th Week)
Online Registration Startswill be released soon
Last Date of Applywill be released soon
Last Date to Pay Application feewill be released soon

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 notification and registration dates will be released on its official website .You will be notified as soon as a new update arrives.

More Govt Jobs

  1. Hindustan Copper Limited 2022 Recruitment
  2. DRDO RAC 2022 Recruitment Apply Online Now
  3. Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 2022 Apply Now
  4. CISF Recruitment Notification 2022 -540 Posts Apply Now
  5. DC Darrang Recruitment Gaon Pradhan 2022 73 Posts

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 -Qualification

Post nameEducation Qualification
PostmanCandidates should have passed 10th / 12th from any recognized Board with Computer Knowledge of Working.
Mail GuardCandidates should have passed 10th / 12th from any recognized Board. Must Have Basic Computer Skill
MTSCandidates should have passed 10th / 12th from any recognized Board. Must Have Basic Computer Skill

India Post Office recruitment 2022 -Age Limit

Post nameAge Limits
PostmanApplicant’s age limit has been kept from 18 years to 27 years
Mail GuardApplicant’s age limit has been kept from 18 years to 27 years
MTSApplicant’s age limit has been kept from 18 years to 27 years

Age relaxation is being provided to the reserved categories candidates as per government rules.

CategoryAge Relaxation
SC/ST5 Years
OBC3 Years
Economically Backward Classes (EWS)No Relaxation
Persons with Disabilities(PWD)10 Years
Persons with Disabilities(PWD) + OBC13 Years
Persons with Disabilities(PWD) + SC/ST15 Years

India post Office Vacancy [Region Wise]

Out of total vacancies, 59099 vacancies are for postmen, 1445 vacancies are for mail guards, and 37539 vacancies are for Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS) in 23 circles all around the Nation. A total of 98,083 vacancies have been released through the India Post Office Recruitment 2022 for the posts of Postman, Mail Guard and MTS.

CirclePostman VacancyMail Guard VacancyMTS Vacancy
Andhra Pradesh22891081166
Assam93473747
Bihar1581951956
Chhattisgarh61316346
Delhi2903202667
Gujarat4524742530
Haryana104324818
Himachal Pradesh42307383
Jammu & Kashmir395NA401
Jharkhand88914600
Karnataka3887901754
Kerala2930741424
Madhya Pradesh2062521268
Maharashtra98841745478
North East581NA358
Odisha153270881
Rajasthan2135631336
Punjab1824291178
Uttar Pradesh49921163911
Tamil Nadu61301283361
Telangana155382878
Uttarakhand67408399
West Bengal52311553744
Total59099144537539

Application Fee

All-female candidates, SC/ST candidates, PWD candidates, and Transwoman candidates are exempted from paying application fees.

CategoryMaleFemale
General100/-00
OBC100/-00
ST/SC0000

Required Documents

  1. Full name with spaces in capital letter as per certificate of class 10th.(Indian Post Recruitment Notice 2022)
  2. Father’s Name / Mother’s Name
  3. Mobile number
  4. Email Id
  5. Date of Birth
  6. Gender
  7. Community
  8. PWD-Type of disability- (HH/OH/VH)-percentage of disability
  9. State in which 10th passed.
  10. Year of passing class 10th.
  11. scanned passport photo
  12. scanned signature.

Selection Process

  • CBT – Computer Based Test
  • Documents Verification
  • Medical Examination

How to Apply

  • Scroll Down, Check Important Link Section
  • Click the Link Official Website
  • Click Official Website Homepage Post Office recruitment 2022
  • Fill out required Form and Upload Documents
  • Finally, Submit the Application Form and pay application fees to confirm.

Important Links

Online ApplyCLICK HERE
Visit Official WebsiteCLICK HERE
Official Notice (PDF)CLICK HERE

FAQ

1. When will be Start online Apply of Indian Post Office Recruitment 2022-23 ?

Ans :- Indian Post Office Recruitment 2022-23 Will be released soon Stay connected with us for new updates.

2. How many post of Indian post office Recruitment 2022-23 ?

Ans :- Indian post Office has three type of post like, (1) Postman – 59,099, (2) Mail Guard – 1,445, (3) MTS – 37,539

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *